Enquiries
Message
Home > Products > Other
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter
  • 1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter

1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter

FOB Reference Price
Purchase quantity ()
Minimum order quantity
Payment
Meorient Import & Export  Co.LTD
Meorient Import & Export Co.LTD
China - Hangzhou
Trading Company
Trade Capacity
Export Percentage
Nearest Port
Hangzhou,Shanghai
Accepted Delivery Terms
Employees
5-10人
Accepted Payment Currency
USD,CNY
Average Lead Time
45 Day(s)
Certifications
Product Specifications
--
Product Description
Overview
Quick Details
Model Number:
BD-B1V-TR
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM/OBDMAN, OBDMAN
Model:
BD-B1V-TR
Distance:
20km
Channel:
1 channel
Wave:
1310/1550nm
Warranty:
3 years
Power supply:
DC 5V
Fiber Type:
SMF FC
Condition:
new
Product name:
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Week 1080p HD 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter
Packaging & Delivery
Product Description

           1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter


Description:

       The 1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels HD-CVI/TVI/AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. LED indicates instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It is without loss and non-compression real time transmission


Features:

> Non-compression coding technology.
> Automatically identify formats of input videos.
> Support 1~16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously
through coaxial cable.
> DC 5V power supply.
> Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,960p,1080p/25,1080p/30 video etc.
> Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode.
> Industrial wide range of operational temperature.
> Plug and play, simple installation.


 Applications:

 > City traffic monitoring system

> Public security, safe city monitoring system
> Highway security protection, charging system
> Building, campus monitoring net
> Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
> Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
> electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
> Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

OBDMAN Company

         OBDMAN provides full fiber optical solution including active components, passive components and
subsystem products, widely applied to MAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.
        We supply a full series of optical transceivers including XFP, X2, SFP+, XENPAK, SFP, SFF, GBIC, 1X9,

CWDM, DWDM and BIDI transceivers which are MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) compliant and 100%
compatible to main switch and router equipments.
        We insist on QUALITY FIRST and promise to offer customers high-performance & cost-effective products
with best service and support.
       Fully compatible with Cisco, Juniper, H3C, D-Link, Netgear, Alcatel, Linksys, HP, Extreme, HP, Nortel, Nortel, Avaya, etc.

OBDMAN

WHO IS OBDMAN?

A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver;
◇ A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field;
◇ Perfect technicians and production line & abundant technology development capability;
◇ Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company.

WHY CHOOSE OBDMAN?

Quality system of ISO9001: 2000 registration
◇ Manufacture system -- SPC
◇ R&D system --IPD
◇ Purchasing system -- ISC
◇ Prompt delivery and remarkable services
◇ Reasonable prices
◇ Accept orders according to customer's demands
◇ Rich experience of OEM & ODM cooperation

Detailed Images
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
Packing & Delivery
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier

Shipping:

1.International express:DHL,UPS,FedEx,TNT and EMS,

2.Delivery time:1-3 working days after received the payment,


Payment Terms:

1.Payment: T/T ,wester union ,money gram, paypal ,bank payment 

2.Waranty:1 year

3.Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10PCS/20PCS in plastic box . and can do as required.


 



Related Products
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
About SFP FAQ

>> What is SFP?
      SFP stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable is a hot-pluggable fiber transceiver. The mechanical, electronic, and optical design and performance are based on a Multisource Agreement (MSA) in the fiber telecom industry.
      The MSA is an agreement among fiber optic industry leaders including Agilent, IBM, Lucent, Infineon, Tyco, Molex, Finisar, etc. The specification is maintained by the SFP committee.
      SFP specification is compliant with GR-253-CORE, ITU-T G.957, SFF-8472, etc. It provides a fully standard compliant interface between the photonic layer and the electrical layer.
      The main parts in a transceiver include a FP laser (or uncooled DFB laser), a PIN optical receiver with TIA built in, a post amplifier, a laser driver, and a microprocessor.

>> Where is it used?

      SFP fiber optic transceivers are used for both telecommunication and data communication. It connects a switch, router, or other network devices to a fiber cabling plant.
     Transceivers have been designed for most of the fiber networking standards such as SDH/SONET, Ethernet, Fibre Channel, etc.
SFP can be found in metro access network, metro core network, Wide Area Networks, etc.

>> SFP transceiver types
       In addition to supporting the fiber optic communication standards mentioned above, transceivers are available for all types of physical cabling: multimode fiber and single mode fiber, 850nm VCSEL, 1310nm and 1550nm laser, etc

Contact OBDMAN
1080p HD CVI AHD TVI 1 Channel Video Fiber optical Media Converter from China supplier
Supply Ability
--
Packaging and Shipping
Lead time
--
Port
--
Packaging details
--
Import Duty and Tax
Quantity Select:
pieces
HS Code undefined to undefined from undefined with a value of $undefined USD ✕ undefined Piece in the following:
Price: USD
Duty & Tax Charges:
(This is an estimate Only)
Duty (Rate of undefined%):$ USD
Duty Type:General WTO
VAT(Rate of undefined%):$ USD
Sorry, there is no result we can get
Calculate Duty
How to start your business
  • Step 1
    Find your interested products by search keywords
  • Step 2
    Contact the supplier by clicking ”Enquire” or “request meeting” button, otherwise, you also could consult our import consultant.
  • Step 3
    After verifying your email, get response from suppliers or our trade manager will contact you as soon as possible
  • Step 4
    Set up meeting with the Chinese supplier without language barrier
Send Enquiry
ToLily Liu
Meorient Import & Export Co.LTD
Enquire