Enquiries
Message
Home > Products > Telecommunications > Communication Equipment > Fiber Optic Equipment
lc splicing quick fast connector
  • lc splicing quick fast connector
  • lc splicing quick fast connector

lc splicing quick fast connector

FOB Reference Price
Purchase quantity ()
Minimum order quantity
Payment
Trade Capacity
Export Percentage
Nearest Port
Yantian port,shanghai port,ningbo port
Accepted Delivery Terms
Employees
51-100 people
Accepted Payment Currency
USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CNF
Average Lead Time
10 Day(s)
Certifications
Product Specifications
Model Number
LC
Brand Name
Newsun
Product Description

LC UPC APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm/drop Cable Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fast Connector/Quick Connector


Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector, Can Be Terminated onto 900µm Coated Fibre as Well as 2mm and 3mm Jacketed Cord


The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.


The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Connector TypeLCPolishingUPC/APC
FerruleCeramicFiber Mode9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters0.9/2.0/3.0mm Round cable 2.0mm*3.0mm Drop Cable 2.0mm*1.6mm Drop CableDimension40mm
Insertion LossAVG≤0.3dB,MAX≤0.5dBReturn LossAVG≥55dB,MIN≥50dB
Tension Strength≥30N/2minOperating Temperature:-40°C~+85°C  F5
Repeated assembly ≥ 10 timesService Life ≥ 10 years
Mechanical properties △ IL ≤ 0.20db, △ RL ≤ 5dB environmental properties △ IL ≤ 0.20db, △ RL ≤ 5dB

lc splicing quick fast connector from China supplier

Supply Ability
100000 Piece(s) Per Week
Packaging and Shipping
Lead time
10 Day
Port
ningbo
Packaging details
1000pcs/CTN/8kg
Import Duty and Tax
Quantity Select:
pieces
HS Code undefined to undefined from undefined with a value of $undefined USD ✕ undefined Piece in the following:
Price: USD
Duty & Tax Charges:
(This is an estimate Only)
Duty (Rate of undefined%):$ USD
Duty Type:General WTO
VAT(Rate of undefined%):$ USD
Sorry, there is no result we can get
Calculate Duty
How to start your business
  • Step 1
    Find your interested products by search keywords
  • Step 2
    Contact the supplier by clicking ”Enquire” or “request meeting” button, otherwise, you also could consult our import consultant.
  • Step 3
    After verifying your email, get response from suppliers or our trade manager will contact you as soon as possible
  • Step 4
    Set up meeting with the Chinese supplier without language barrier
Send Enquiry
ToAlika Lee
Yuyao Putian Telecommunication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Enquire
Supplier's popular products